Nursing


Thursday, 4 December 2014

#31: Music Exception : Broke Her - Yuna

Assalamualaikum,
*Update : Lyrics available*


As usual, YUNA new released song, Broke Her. 

Soooo gonna get the lyrics soon. I cannot do the lyrics-hunting-by-hearing now because Pokcik is sooooooooooo bising when I listened to this song and he even asked me, 

"Ni nyanyi ke bercakap ni? TAK SEDAAAAPPPPP". 

Well Pokcik, Yuna's music genre suits me well, so you gotta live with that! HAHA.


*Update : Lyrics available*

Layan,






YUNA - BROKE HER

Tell me 
Is this alright with you
Having me in your life
I always thought
That maybe I could be your wife

And I wouldn’t mind living a lie
And still I keep my hopes up
I am out there
Out there lighting the dark

Your words they come so easy
Girl I just want to be me
All the sudden I’m not on your team
Replaced by the prettier things
But I see you with all these girls
I just don’t understand
I guess I’m not like the rest of them

So this is my punishment, punishment, punishment
‘Cause baby I’m in pain, I’m in pain, I’m in pain
I’m just trying to overcome
The fact that maybe I was not enough
The only thing that I could think of
Is whether I should give up

See you can be with any girl you like
You can send them all those fashions and socialite
Buy them all the things your money can buy
You don’t owe nobody an alibi
Go ahead and leave me out of your life
No one’s gonna ask you where you are tonight
You can tell your friends while you’re all hot
Yeah I broke her
But she’ll be alright

I broke her but she’ll be alright
I broke her but she’ll be alright
I broke her but she’ll be alright

I'm broken but I’ll be alright
I'm broken but I’ll be alright









p/s : Lyrics by hearing only. Apologize for mistake(s).







-adios-

No comments:

Post a Comment

thank you very muchooo!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...